SIHSHAD KENNELS 

Aust Ch Goldbrior Evening Shadow
"Finlay"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Aust Ch Goldbrior Evening Shadow
Breed : Golden Retriever Bred by : Mr I & Mrs L Olsen
Sex : Dog Owned by : Darren Grimes
Date of Birth : 17-Feb-07 Handled by : Gavin Kershaw
Call Name : Finlay Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : CH. Goldbrior Thunder Bolt S: CH. Montego The Swagman S: CH. Montego Phantom Opera
D: CH. Goldtreve Camrose Belle
D: CH Goldbrior Midas Touch S: Avonbreeze Heedless
D: Goldbrior Diamond Tina
Dam : Goldbrior Waltzn Matilda S: Goldbrior Quiz Master S: CH. Willowlawn Cast a Spell
D: Goldbrior Kira lee
D: Goldbrior Platinum Star S: CH. Nieghan New Adventure
D: Goldbrior Jade


Recent Show Results
  • 31-Aug-13 Aust bred Dog
    Won at Gold Coast Show Society (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)
     
  • 31-Aug-13 Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Show Society (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)
     
  • 31-Aug-13 R/UP Dog Challenge
    Won at Gold Coast Show Society (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)
     
  • 3-Aug-13 Open Dog
    Won at Pine Rivers A.H. & I Assco (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)
     
  • 3-Aug-13 Open of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers A.H. & I Assoc (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S,W)
     
  • 3-Aug-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Pine Rivers A.H.& I Assoc (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)
     
  • 14-Jul-13 2nd Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Golden Retriever Club of Queensland (Judge was Mrs Maureen Hanley (N.S.W.)
     
  • 21-Jun-13 2nd Open Dog
    Won at Rosewood A & H Assoc.Inc (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW)
     
  • 21-Jun-13 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Rosewood A & H Assoc.Inc (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 1st Open Dog
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 Open of Breed
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 19-May-13 Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club (Judge was Mr G Ness)
     
  • 19-May-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club (Judge was Mr G Ness)
     
  • 19-May-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club (Judge was Mr G Ness)
     
  • 12-May-13 Open Dog / Open of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
     
  • 12-May-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
     
  • 12-May-13 Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)
     
  • 12-May-13 Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)
     
  • 12-May-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)
     
  • 12-May-13 R/U Best of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)
     
  • 6-May-13 Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia)
     
  • 26-Apr-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Marburg & District A & I Assoc (Judge was Mrs P Johhansen)
     
  • 25-Apr-13 Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Marburg & District A & I Assoc (Judge was Mrs P Johhansen)
     
  • 25-Apr-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Marburg & District A & I Assoc (Judge was Mrs P Johhansen)
     
  • 21-Apr-13 Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mrs S Jewell)
     
  • 21-Apr-13 Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mrs S Jewell)
     
  • 7-Apr-13 2nd Place Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs F Quinlan)
     
  • 31-Mar-13 1st Place Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Durack Grounds Sub-Committee (Judge was Ms J Dickinson-Franks (N.S.W.)
     
  • 31-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Durack Grounds Sub-Committee (Judge was Ms J Dickinson-Franks (N.S.W.)
     
  • 30-Mar-13 2nd Place Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Mr E Pickering (N.S.W.)
     
  • 9-Mar-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Queensland Gundog Association (Judge was Mr,M. Yates)
     
  • 9-Mar-13 Dog Challenge
    Won at Queensland Gundog Association (Judge was Mrs R Brown (N.S.W))
     
  • 7-Oct-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee (Judge was Miss C Gunn)
     
  • 29-Jul-12 1st Placed Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mr D Bourne (N.S.W.))
     
  • 29-Jul-12 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Ladies kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mr D Bourne (N.S.W.))
     
  • 15-Jul-12 4th Placed Aust bred Dog
    Won at The Golden Retriver Club of Queensland (Judge was Mr John Senior (uk))
     

 



 Contact Details
Darren Grimes or Gavin Kershaw
Greenbank/Spring Mountain, QLD, Australia
Phone : 07-32975791 or 0422698289
Email : [email protected]



Breeders Licence Number ANI/APPBRE/4408

 

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies