SIHSHAD KENNELS 

Sihshad Sunday Evening Angel
"Sophie"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for  Sihshad Sunday Evening Angel
Breed : Golden Retriever Bred by : Darren Grimes
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Darren Grimes
Date of Birth : 26-Sep-10 Handled by : Gavin Kershaw
Call Name : Sophie Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Aust Ch.Goldbrior Evening Shadow S: Ch.Goldbrior Thunder Bolt S: Ch.Montego The Swagman
D: Ch.Goldbrior Midas Touch
D: Goldbrior Waltzn Matilda S: Goldbrior Quiz Master
D: Goldbrior Platinum Star
Dam : Aust Ch.Impressa Sea Annas Angel S: N.Z. Ch.Grnd Ch Winterlea Son of a Kiwi E.T. S: N.Z. Ch Stanroph Super Scott
D: N.Z. Ch. Winterlea Wink N Blink
D: Impressa its Jesta Angel S: Ch.Impressa its Jesta Dream
D: Impressa Part Time Angel


Recent Show Results
  • 31-Aug-13 Aust Bred Bitch
    Won at Gold Coast Show Society (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)
     
  • 31-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Gold Coast Show Society (Judge was Mr R Carpenter)
     
  • 4-Aug-13 Aust Bred Bitch
    Won at Northern Classic Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K O'Carroll (N.Z.)
     
  • 4-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Northern Classic Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K O'Carroll (N.Z.)
     
  • 3-Aug-13 Aust Bred Bitch
    Won at Pine Rivers A.H& I Assoc (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)
     
  • 3-Aug-13 Aust Bred of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers A.H & I Assoc (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)
     
  • 3-Aug-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Pine Rivers A.H & I Assoc (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)
     
  • 3-Aug-13 R/U Best of Breed
    Won at Pine Rivers A.H & I Assoc (Judge was Miss D Crofts (N.S.W.)
     
  • 27-Jul-13 2nd Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (Judge was Mrs V Spence)
     
  • 21-Jul-13 3rd Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mr G Maudlen)
     
  • 14-Jul-13 4th Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Golden Retriever Club of Queensland (Judge was Mrs Maureen Hanley (N.S.W.)
     
  • 13-Jul-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Samford & DistrictShoe Society (Judge was Ms J McKenzie (R.S.A.)
     
  • 28-Jun-13 2nd Aust Bred Bitch
    Won at Redcliffe A.H.&I Society inc (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)
     
  • 21-Jun-13 2nd Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Rosewood A & H Assoc.Inc (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW)
     
  • 16-Jun-13 1st Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Queensland Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Grutzner (VIC)
     
  • 16-Jun-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Queensland Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Grutzner (VIC)
     
  • 15-Jun-13 2nd Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Queensland Kennel Club (Judge was Mr S Mills (ACT)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 14-Jun-13 R/U Best of Breed
    Won at Kalbar Show Society inc. (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)
     
  • 10-Jun-13 1st Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Bett (Canada)
     
  • 10-Jun-13 Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Bett (Canada)
     
  • 10-Jun-13 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Bett (Canada)
     
  • 10-Jun-13 R/U Best of Breed
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs L Bett (Canada)
     
  • 7-Jun-13 1st Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Caboolture & District PA & I Association (Judge was Mr GD Townsend)
     
  • 7-Jun-13 Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Caboolture & District PA & I Association (Judge was Mr GD Townsend)
     
  • 7-Jun-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Caboolture & District PA & I Association (Judge was Mr GD Townsend)
     
  • 19-May-13 2nd Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club (Judge was Mr G Ness)
     
  • 12-May-13 Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
     
  • 12-May-13 Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
     
  • 12-May-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
     
  • 12-May-13 R/U Best of Breed
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)
     
  • 12-May-13 3rd placed Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood)
     
  • 6-May-13 Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia)
     
  • 6-May-13 Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia)
     
  • 6-May-13 Reserve Bitch Challenge
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia)
     
  • 29-Jul-12 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (Judge was Mr D Bourne (N.S.W.))
     
  • 15-Jul-12 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at The Golden Retriever Club of Queensland (Judge was Mr John Senior (uk))
     

 



 Contact Details
Darren Grimes or Gavin Kershaw
Greenbank/Spring Mountain, QLD, Australia
Phone : 07-32975791 or 0422698289
Email : [email protected]



Breeders Licence Number ANI/APPBRE/4408

 

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies